Saturday, April 19, 2008

Big Bang's parody of Hana yori dango!!!

Part 1

Part 2

I LOVE the parody, it was sooooo funny..can't believe daesung and TOP actually kissed..well, i don't think they really kissed each other but it looks soooo real..daesung is soooo lucky, 1st he got to kiss with TOP then he got to kiss with g-dragon..dang, wish i can kiss all of them..*pervert*..LOL..

Video Credit: Vickyisvip@youtube

Friday, April 11, 2008

BIG BANG: “Hana Yori Dango” parody!!!

Aside from letting fans preview its new song “Until When,” BIG BANG is also going to have a “Hana Yori Dango” parody video during its “2008 Global Warning Tour” concert in Busan on the 12th and for the rest of the tour.

During BIG BANG’s solo concert at the end of last year, the group did a parody of the MBC drama “Coffee Prince,” which received a great reaction from fans so now the group is doing a new one on the famous manga-turned-television series, “Hana Yori Dango.”

T.O.P. is playing the lead, Tsukasa, Daesung as the female lead Tsukushi while G-dragon as Rui. Akira and Sojirou are acted by Seungri and Taeyang, respectively.

“Because we’re not very good-looking guys, we thought that it’d be interesting to play like them. At first it was very awkward and we were laughing so hard at Daesung playing the female lead during the fun shoot,” BIG BANG said.

Source: Joynews24

Awwww, i would LOVE to see G-dragon as tsukasa coz he is definitely MY tsukasa..LOL..but top will do. Well, what can i do, i'm in LOVE with all the member in BB. They ROCKED my life:D

Big Bang new song, UNTIL WHEN!!!

Fans are in for a treat in the upcoming concert of BIG BANG in Busan on April 12 because the group’s new song called “How Long/Until When,” which was written by G-dragon and composed by G-dragon with Kim Do Hyun and will be included in the group’s new album that will be released this Summer, will be opened to them. The reason being is that this song was made for the fans so fans should enjoy it.

A special “Until When” video, which was specifically made for the concert, will be opened to the audience.

“I’d like to thank fans for always believing in us and giving us the courage when we’re having hard times. The best way to repay fans is through music,” G-dragon said, who has been accused of plagiarism because of the group’s hit song “Lie,” which he also made.

BIG BANG’s nationwide tour called “2008 Global Warning Tour” is going to start in Busan on the 12th, then in Kwangju on the 27th, in Wonju on May 11, in Daegu on May 24 and in Seoul on June 21-22.

Source: Newsen

Friday, April 4, 2008

Kang Ji Hwan, Sung Yu Ri – best candidates for Baeksang Award!!!

Main actor and actress in recently ending ancient drama Hong Gil Dong – Kang Ji Hwan and Sung Yu Ri, are currently the best candidates for Popular Actor and Actress in Drama at Baek Sang Award 44th which will be organized on April 24.

This award is voted by audience through official website of Baeksang. Up to April 3, votes of Kang Ji Hwan and Sung Yu Ri has overcome votes of Bae Yong Joon and Lee Ji Ah of best-seller drama in the end of last year-Legend.

Recently, Kang Ji Hwan gets the first place with 36,9% votes. The second place belongs to Bae Yong Joon with 36,1% votes.

Sung Yu Ri becomes the leader with 35,3% votes, Lee Ji Ah almost gets closed to Yu Ri with 34,5% votes.

This poll will prolong until April 21’s morning. The result will be announced at Baeksang Award 44th at 6pm on April 24.

ETrans: heoconphaphach@KST_CICHLID
Please give us proper credits if you copy it to the other sites. Thank you

Wish they get the Baeksang Award. They really did a great job in Hong Gil Dong.:D

Tuesday, April 1, 2008

Petition for Ft Island!!!

To: all F.T-Island fans!!

we want F.T island re-scheduled their concert in malaysia!!!
and we want f.t island to held fans signing!!
we really" want to see their peformance!!!
Actually we are not angry~~
we only want F.T Island back!!


I hope everyone can support this petition whether you guys live in Malaysia or any country just so that the boys know we still love them and hope they'll be coming back here to Malaysia. So, everyone support this petition and don't forget to sign your name kay!!!

Ft Island fan meeting in Malaysia...

They look soooo much better in person. It sad that the concert was canceled. My only hope is that they're still willing to come here to Malaysia again in the future. Ft Island. Please DO come back. We love you guys sooooooo much!!!